Resume

SUPERNATURAL | SERIES 2005-2020 | WARNER BROTHERS

Executives producers | McG - Eric Kripke - Robert Singer - Kim Manners - Phil Sgriccia - Jeremy Carver - Sera Gamble - Andrew Dabb
Producers | Jim Michaels - Val Stefoff (season 4) - Cyrus Yavneh (seasons 1-2-3)
Directors | David Nutter - Robert Singer - Kim Manners - Phil Sgriccia - John Showalter - Charles Beeson - Steve Boyum - Eduardo Sanchez - John Badham - PJ Pisces - Nina LopezCorrado - Richard Speight Jr - Robert Duncan McNeill - Amanda Tapping - Mike Rohl - Tim Andrew -  Guy Bee - Stefan Pleszcynski - Adam Kane - J. Miller Tobin – Jan Eliasberg - Catriona McKenzie - Alan Kroeker - Tony Wharmby - Tim Iacofano - Rachel Talalay
With | Jared Padelecki - Jensen Ackles - Misha Collins - Alexander Calvert

BON VOYAGE | miniseries | ITV | Box TV

Producers | Jake Lushington - Madeleine Henrie - Patrick Irwi
Director | John Fawcett
With | Ben Miles - Rachel Blake - Faye Ripley

RENÉ LÉVESQUE | miniseries

Producers | Claudio Luca
Director | Giles Walker
With | Emmanuel Bilodeau - Pascale Bussières - Lucie Laurier

I DO [ BUT I DON’T] | mow | LIFETIME

Executives producers | Ira Pincus - Frank Von Zerneck - Robert Sertner
Producers | Randy Sutter - Jane Goldenring - Daniele Rohrbach
Director | Kelly Makin
With | Denise Richards - Dean Cain

PICKING UP & DROPPING OFF | mow | ABC FAMILY

Executive producer | Lisa Kudrow
Producer | Joel Rice
Director | Steve Robman
With | Scott Wolf - Amanda Detmer

MAMBO ITALIANO | feature | SAMUEL GOLDWYN FILMS | CINÉMAGINAIRE

Producers | Denise Robert, Daniel Louis
Director | Émile Gaudreault
With | Luke Kirby - Ginette Reno - Paul Sorvino

SEE JANE DATE | mow | ABC FAMILY

Executives producers | Frank Von Zerneck - Robert Sertner
Producers | Randy Sutter - Daniele Rohrbach
Director | Bob Berlinger
With | Charisma Carpenter

RUDY : THE RUDY GIULIANI STORY | mow | MUSE | USA NETWORKS

Executives producers | Jody Brockway - Steve Davis
Producer | Mark Winemaker
Director | Robert Dornhelm
With | James Woods - Penelope Ann Miller

SHERLOCK HOLMES : THE CASE OF THE WHITECHAPEL VAMPIRE | mow | MUSE | HALLMARK

Producers | Steve Hewitt - Irene Litinsky
Director | Rodney Gibbons
With | Matt Frewer - Kenneth Welsh
ASC Nomination – Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Movies of the Week / MiniSeries / Pilot for Cable or Pay TV
CSC Nomination – Best Cinematography in TV Drama

SAVAGE MESSIAH | feature | MUSE

Producers | Irene Litinsky - Bernard Zukerman
Director | Mario Azzopardi
With | Polly Walker - Luc Picard
Genie Nomination – Best Achievement in Cinematography

SNOW IN AUGUST | mow | SHOWTIME

Producers | Tani Cohen - Dan Ostroff - Jake Eberts - Lenny Young
Director | Richard Friedenberg
With | Stephen Rea

FURTHER TALES OF THE CiTY | miniseries | SHOWTIME

Producers | Suzanne Girard - Alan Poul
Director | Pierre Gang
With | Olympia Dukakis - Laura Linney

THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW | mow | MUSE | HALLMARK

Producers | Steve Hewitt - Danielle Rohrbach - Michael Prupas
Director | Pierre Gang
With | Brent Carve - Rachelle Lefevre
CSC Nomination – Best Cinematography in TV Drama

MORE TALES OF THE CITY | miniseries | Showtime

Producers | Kevin Tierney, Tim Bevan;
Director | Pierre Gang
With | Olympia Dukakis | Laura Linney

BONANNO: A GODFATHER’S STORY | mini-series | Showtime | Hallmark

Producers | Dan Paulson - Kevin Tierney
Director | Michel Poulette
With | Edward James Olmos - Martin Landau -Toni Nardi - Bruce Ramsay
CSC Nomination – Best Cinematography in TV Drama

THE FAVOURITE GAME | feature | CINE QUA NON

Producer | Michel Ouellette
Director | Bernar Hebert
With | JR Bourne
CSC Nomination – Best Cinematography in Theatrical Feature

SHERLOCK HOLMES : ROYAL SCANDAL | mow | MUSE | Hallmark

Producers | Michael Prupas - Irene Litinsky - Pedro Gandol
Director | Rodney Gibbons
With | Matt Frewer - Kenneth Welsh
CSC Nomination – Best Cinematography in TV Drama

NIGHT OF THE FLOOD | feature | CINE QUA NON

Producer | Michel Ouellette
Director | Bernar Hebert
With | Jacques Godin - Julie McClemens
CSC Award – Best Cinematography in Theatrical Feature
Genie Nomination – Best Achievement in Cinematography

THE STORK DERBY | mow | MUSE

Producers | Michael Prupas - Irene Litinsky - Karyn Nolan
Director | Mario Azzopardi
With | Megan Follows - Terry Simpson

MOVING SANDS | documentary | NATIONAL FILM | BOARD OF CANADA - NFB

Producer | Germaine Wong
Director | Philippe Baylaucq

PROMISE HER ANYTHING | feature | EQUINOX FILMS

Producers | Anthony Esposito - Jean Zaloum
Director | Alain Zaloum
With | Billy Zane - Patrick Bergin - Griffith Brewer – Barry Morse

PIN PON LE FiLm | feature for kids | FILMS VISION 4

Producers | Jacques Bonin, Carmen Bourassa
Director | Ghyslaine Côté
With | Thomas Graton, Yves Soutiière

ZIE 37 STAGEN | short | GPA FILMS

Producer | Marcel Giroux
Director | Sylvain Guy
Golden Sheaf Award - Best Cinematography

OUT OF MIND : THE STORIES OF H.P. LOVECRAFT | short

Producer | Michel Ouellette
Director | Raymond St-Jean
With | Christopher Heyerdahl - Peter Farbridge

PALE FACE | feature | YOSHIMURA-GAGNON | ATG

Producers | Yuri Yoshimura-Gagnon
Director | Claude Gagnon
International Press Award for the Best Canadian Film | 1985 Montreal World Film Festival
Official Selection Berlin Film Festival
Cesar Nominee : Award of the Francophony

THE GREAT COURT CASES | miniseries

Directors | Mark Blandford - Alain Chartrand - Johanne Pregent
Gémeaux Nominations
Best Cinematography - for episode “Fred Rose” [1994]
Best Cinematography - for episode “La femme Pitre” [1994]

ROCK ET BELLES OREILLES | 2 x 1hr specials & series

Director | Michel Poulette
Gémeaux Award – Best Cinematography – Variety, Performing Arts or Comedy
© Serge Ladouceur, 2021
8b-Web